Winners

Click here for the an list with all the winners of OEQC 2016.

Vrede 3 - Best of Show

  • Best of Show

  • Corinne Zambeek-van Hasselt
  • 8 Vrede 3 / Peace 3
  • IJsselstein / The Netherlands
Trophy for Design - Textile Festivals

  • Trophy for Design

  • Galla Grotto
  • 18 Soirée entre femmes
  • Boussac / France
Trophy for Theme "20" - Textile Festivals

  • Trophy for Theme “20”

  • Anne Lillholm Jorgensen
  • 4 Lady in Green
  • Neunen / The Netherlands
Trophy for Art - Textile Festivals

  • Trophy for Art

  • Lia Meiborg
  • 23 Uinal (20 days)
  • Woerden / The Netherlands
Trophy for Traditional - Textile Festivals

  • Trophy for Traditional

  • Andrea Stracke
  • 135 AQUAMARIN
  • Gross Niendorf / Germany
Trophy for Theme "20" - Textile Festivals

  • Trophy for Long Arm

  • Anne Lillholm Jorgensen
  • 4 Lady in Green
  • Nuenen / The Netherlands
Novice 1st - Textile Festivals

  • Novice 1st

  • Marga Loos
  • 90 Twenties: expansion!
  • Den Burg / The Netherlands
Novice 2nd - Textile Festivals

  • Novice 2nd

  • Dröfn Teitsdóttir
  • 92 Swan in the moonlight
  • Hrisey / Iceland
Novice 3rd - Textile Festivals

  • Novice 3rd

  • Ans Minten
  • 87 20 = 1
  • Roosendaal / The Netherlands
Intermediate 1st - Textile Festivals

  • Intermediate 1st

  • Yvonne Panofsky
  • 83 Grieving deeply
  • Laren / The Netherlands
Intermediate 2nd - Textile Festivals

  • Intermediate 2nd

  • Roelie Vinke
  • 61 Twenty circles
  • Emmen / The Netherlands
Intermediate 3rd - Textile Festivals

  • Intermediate 3rd

  • Tamar Ophir
  • 68 20th Anniversary of OEQC
  • Nes Ziona / Israel
Advanced 1st - Textile Festivals

  • Advanced 1st

  • Claudia Scheja
  • 1 Shadow Dancer
  • Werne / Germany
Advanced 2nd - Textile Festivals

  • Advanced 2nd

  • Marijke van Welzen
  • 22 Snakes lurking in the grass
  • Vlaardingen / The Netherlands
Advanced 3rd - Textile Festivals

  • Advanced 3rd

  • Petra Kooij
  • 20 Deep blue ocean
  • Delft / The Netherlands
Long Arm 1st - Textile Festivals

  • Long Arm 1st

  • Clazien Zwaan
  • 138 Tête á tête
  • Heemstede / The Netherlands
Advanced 1st - Textile Festivals

  • Long Arm 2nd

  • Claudia Scheja
  • 1 Shadow Dancer
  • Werne / Germany
Long Arm Quilts 3rd - Textile Festivals

  • Long Arm 3rd

  • Elke Völker – Kobusch
  • 141 Memory
  • Meerbusch / Germany
Traditional 1st - Textile Festivals

  • Traditional 1st

  • Sonja Dreissen
  • 114 Oud op nieuw
  • Heerlen / The Netherlands
Traditional 2nd - Textile Festivals

  • Traditional 2nd

  • Carol Lemmert
  • 115 Batik-DNA
  • Amstelveen / The Netherlands
Traditional 3rd - Textile Festivals

  • Traditional 3rd

  • Clazien Zwaan
  • 138 Tête á tête
  • Heemstede / The Netherlands
Judge's Choise - Textile Festivals

  • Judge’s Choice of
    Hilde van Schaardenburg

  • Geneviève Attinger
  • 11 Les Liens Profonds
  • Pontivy / France
Advanced 1st - Textile Festivals

  • Judge’s Choice of
    Mary Palmer

  • Claudia Scheja
  • 1 Shadow Dancer
  • Werne / Germany
Judge’s Choice - Textile Festivals

  • Judge’s Choice of
    Susan Chapman

  • Marjan van der Heijden
  • 34 Twenty years ago
  • Breda / The Netherlands
Judge's Choise - Textile Festivals

  • Award of Handi Quilter

  • Geneviève Attinger
  • 11 Les Liens Profonds
  • Pontivy / France
Novice 3rd - Textile Festivals

  • Award of Janome

  • Ans Minten
  • 87 20 = 1
  • Roosendaal / The Netherlands
Intermediate 2nd - Textile Festivals

  • Award of Mettler

  • Roelie Vinke
  • 61 Twenty circles
  • Emmen / The Netherlands
Trophy for Design - Textile Festivals

  • Award of Quiltmania

  • Galla Grotto
  • 18 Soirée entre femmes
  • Boussac / France
Award of Merit - Textile Festivals

  • Award of Merit

  • Ineke Waijers – Persons
  • Quilter: Elly Prins
  • 145 Send in the clowns
  • Tilburg / The Netherlands
Award of Merit - Textile Festivals

  • Award of Merit

  • Naoko Hirano
  • 84 Leap forward at age of 60!!
  • Komaki-City AICHI-pref / Japan
Award of Merit - Textile Festivals

  • Award of Merit

  • Emine Tasci
  • 67 Gölge Tiyatrosu
  • Nilüfer/Bursa / Turkey
Trophy for Traditional - Textile Festivals

  • Public’s choise 1st

  • Andrea Stracke
  • 135 AQUAMARIN
  • Gross Niendorf / Germany
Traditional 2nd - Textile Festivals

  • Public’s choise 2nd

  • Carol Lemmert
  • 115 Batik-DNA
  • Amstelveen / The Netherlands
Vrede 3 - Best of Show

  • Public’s choise 3rd

  • Corinne Zambeek-van Hasselt
  • 8 Vrede 3 / Peace 3
  • IJsselstein / The Netherlands

Network-wide options by YD - Freelance Wordpress Developer