Winnaars

Het overzicht van onze winnaars van OEQC 2015: Prijswinnaars OEQC 2015

  • Best of Show

  • Béatrice Bueche
  • 39 Why
  • Bennwihr, France

  • Trophy for Design

  • Grace Meijer
  • 4 Maiko
  • Awbridge Hampshire, UK

  • Trophy for Theme
    “The People”
    * Award of Quiltmania

  • Marjan van der Heijden
  • 10 Daily People
  • Breda, NL

  • Trophy for Art
    * Award of Handi Quilter

  • Shoshi Rimer
  • 22 Shadow People
  • Bat Yam, IL

  • Trophy for Traditional

  • Berta Selten
  • 120 Oost ontmoet west
  • Sevenum, NL

  • Trophy for Long Arm

  • Anne Lillholm Jorgensen
  • 74 Bubbles of joy
  • Nuenen, NL

  • Novice 1st

  • Anna Dace Kamaldina
  • 89 Searching
  • Jurmala, LT

  • Novice 2nd

  • Fatma Yildirim
  • 134 Kördügüm
  • Soke-Aydin, TR

  • Novice 3rd

  • Ayse Kerem
  • 132 Roses of spring
  • Etiler, TR

  • Intermediate 1st

  • Miriam Mayner
  • 58 Everybody is made
    in gods image
  • Kfar – Saba, IL

  • Intermediate 2nd

  • Tamar Ophir
  • 50 The people are a
    world of colors
  • Nes Ziona, IL

  • Intermediate 3rd

  • Berta Selten
  • 120 Oost ontmoet west
  • Sevenum, NL

  • Advanced 1st

  • Ita Ziv
  • 11 My family tree of life
  • Pardes Hana, IL

  • Advanced 2nd

  • Judy Doolan Kjellin
  • 26 The Future
  • Gävle, SE

  • Advanced 3rd

  • Ursula Peters
  • 34 Sehnsucht
  • Sonthofen, DE

  • Long Arm 1st

  • Linzi Upton
  • 104 Red Tartan
  • Aberdeenshire, UK

  • Long Arm 2nd

  • Birgit Schueller
  • 31 Masquerade
  • Riegelsberg, DE

  • Traditional 1st

  • Andrea Stracke
  • 108 Rubin – ruby
  • Gross Niendorf, DE

  • Traditional 2nd

  • Arlette Martin
  • 107 Pavement de Venise
  • Vitry sur Seine, FR

  • Traditional 3rd

  • Pnina Ofir
  • 118 Pineapple
  • Western Galilee, IL

  • Judge’s Choice of
    Chantal Guillermet

  • Tamar Ophir
  • 50 The people are a
    world of colors
  • Nes Ziona, IL

  • Judge’s Choice of
    Jette Clover

  • Miriam Ahronowitch
  • 24 A family picture in a tour
  • Ramat – Gan, IL

  • Judge’s Choice of
    Blanche Vandebroek
    * Award of Janome

  • Sabina Schröder
  • 106 Lost Dimension
  • Velbert, DE

  • Award of Merit
    * Award of Mettler

  • Lia Meiborg
  • 25 Goei Volluk
  • Woerden, NL

  • Award of Merit

  • Suzanne Schoon
  • 138 Snowmen, stars and stairs
  • Delfgauw, NL

  • Award of Merit

  • Ruth Eldar
  • 21 Black Theatre
  • Ramat – Hasharom, IL

Network-wide options by YD - Freelance Wordpress Developer