Winners

At this page an overview of all award winners of the Open European Quilt Championships 2014 is shown.

Old Clock Masters

  • Best of Show

  •  
  • Tuula M√§kinen
  • 329 Old Clock Masters
  • Tampere, Finland
The Threatened Swan

  • Trophy for Art

  •  
  • Hilde van Schaardenburg
  • 302 De bedreigde zwaan
  • Hilversum – The Netherlands
Countdown

  • Trophy for Design

  •  
  • Elly van Steenbeek
  • 337 Countdown
  • Veenendaal – The Netherlands
My tree with crows

  • Trophy for Long arm

  •  
  • Claudia Scheja
  • 304 My tree with crows
  • Werne – Germany
Rembrandt

  • Trophy Theme
    Old Masters

  •  
  • Marjan van der Heijden
  • 409 Rembrandt
  • Breda – The Netherlands
Melinophan

  • Trophy for Traditional

  •  
  • Andrea Stracke
  • 211 Melinophan
  • Gross Niendorf – Germany
Eye of the storm

  • Novice 1st prize

  •  
  • Irit Bannet
  • 504 Eye of the storm
  • Nahariya – Israel
(a) Boon

  • Novice 2nd prize

  •  
  • Heidi Jie
  • 4 (a) Boon
  • Ridderkerk – The Netherlands
Boeddha's teachings

  • Novice 3rd prize

  •  
  • Marie-Jos√© Haagmans
  • 1 Boeddha’s teachings
  • Hoensbroek – The Netherlands
St. Peter of Piazzetta

  • Intermediate 1st prize

  •  
  • Laura Di Cera
  • 419 St. Peter of Piazzetta
  • Bologna – Italy
Universum, Kosmos I, Kosmos II

  • Intermediate
    2nd prize

  •  
  • Tineke Zweers
    van Giffen
  • Universum, Kosmos I,
    Kosmos II
  • Alkmaar – The Netherlands
Memories

  • Intermediate 3rd prize

  •  
  • Maria de Rycke
  • 430 Memories
  • Wachtebeke – Belgium
Sinfonie der Sterne

  • Advanced 1st prize

  •  
  • Petra Henrich
  • 301 Sinfonie der Sterne
  • Daaden – Germany
The birth of Venus

  • Advanced
    2nd prize

  •  
  • Esther de Visser
  • 314 The birth of Venus
  • Capelle a/d
    IJssel – The Netherlands
The tempest

  • Advanced 3rd prize

  •  
  • Sylvia Kaptein
  • 307 The tempest
  • Sijbekarspel – The Netherlands
True lovers knot

  • Traditional 1st prize

  •  
  • Henk van Kooten
  • 201 True lovers knot
  • Den Dolder – The Netherlands
Delft blue stars

  • Traditional 2nd prize

  •  
  • Hanneke Kwakkenbos-Schilt
  • 202 Delft blue stars
  • Tienhoven – The Netherlands
Hommage to Cervantes

  • Traditional 3rd prize

  •  
  • Marja Matiisen
  • 311 Hommage to Cervantes
  • Harjumaa – Estonia
Diamonds are girls best friend

  • Award of
    Quiltmania

  •  
  • Micheline Michat
  • 111 Diamonds are girls
    best friend
  • Balen – Belgium
Sinfonie der Sterne

  • Award of Janome

  •  
  • Petra Henrich
  • 301 Sinfonie der Sterne
  • Daaden – Germany
The tempest

  • Award of Mettler

  •  
  • Sylvia Kaptein
  • 307 The tempest
  • Sijbekarspel – The Netherlands
Carice

  • Judge’s choice
    Dijanne Cevaal

  •  
  • Mary Poppelier
  • 429 Carice
  • Rotterdam – The Netherlands
Trompe-l'oeil

  • Judge’s choice
    Tatiana Samsonova

  •  
  • Ria Varkevisser
  • 412 Trompe-l’oeil
  • Hilversum – The Netherlands
The tempest

  • Judge’s choice
    Verena Lenzlinger

  •  
  • Sylvia Kaptein
  • 307 The tempest
  • Sijbekarspel – The Netherlands
A happy horse

  • Award of merit

  •  
  • Suzanne Schoon
  • 508 A happy horse
  • Delfgauw – The Netherlands
Carice

  • Award of merit

  •  
  • Mary Poppelier
  • 429 Carice
  • Rotterdam – The Netherlands
True lovers knot

  • Public’s choice 1st prize

  •  
  • Henk van Kooten
  • 201 True lovers knot
  • Den Dolder – The Netherlands
Delft blue stars

  • Public’s choice 2nd prize

  •  
  • Hanneke Kwakkenbos-Schilt
  • 202 Delft blue stars
  • Tienhoven – The Netherlands
The tempest

  • Public’s choice 3rd prize

  •  
  • Sylvia Kaptein
  • 307 The tempest
  • Sijbekarspel – The Netherlands

Network-wide options by YD - Freelance Wordpress Developer