Winnaars
Winners Open European Quilt Championships 2013
Download een PDF bestand met een lijstje van de winnaars hier:Â Prijswinnaars OEQC2013. Als je hoge kwaliteit afbeeldingen nodig hebt van de winnende quilts, bijvoorbeeld om een artikel te schrijven in een tijdschrift, stuur dan een mailtje naar info@oeqc.eu.
Best of Show Claudia Scheja 44 “Skyline” Werne, Germany |
|
Trophy for Long Arm Elly Prins 47 “Over de muur” Zoetermeer, The Netherlands |
|
Trophy for Theme Berlin Esther de Visser 1 “A leap to freedom” Capelle a/d/ Ijsel, The Netherlands |
|
Trophy for Art Elizabeth Michellod-Dutheil 42 “Mémoire” Vilette/Le Châble, Switzerland |
|
Trophy for Traditional Andrea Stracke 150 “Carletonit” Gross Niendorf, Germany |
|
Advanced quilts – 1st prize Andrea Stracke 150 “Carletonit” Gross Niendorf, Germany |
|
Advanced quilts – 2nd prize Albertje Vording 33 “Unter den Linden” Emmen, The Netherlands |
|
Advanced quilts – 3rd prize Corinne Zambeek-van Hasselt 45 “Vrede” Ijsselstein, The Netherlands |
|
Intermediate quilts – 1st prize Yvonne Riebroek 11 “Der Reichstag” Zoetermeer, The Netherlands |
|
Intermediate quilts – 2nd prize Sylvia Kaptein 14 “Catching Beauty” Sijbekarspel, The Netherlands |
|
Intermediate quilts – 3rd prize Juhász Tünde 12 “Explore Berlin” Bodrogolaszi, Hungary |
|
Novice quilts – 1st prize Emine Dilek Karakus 106 “Rosella” Umitkoy, Ankara, Turkey |
|
Novice quilts – 2nd price Trees Bol-Dingjan 102 “Hartjes en Bloemen” Houten, The Netherlands |
|
Novice quilts – 3rd prize Bianca Maas 104 “Een mooie dag” Nuenen, The Netherlands |
|
Judge’s Choice: judge Hilde van Schaardenburg Annette Valtl 162 “Yin Yang” Remscheid, Germany |
|
Judge’s Choice: judge Akka Philips Trees Bol-Dingjan 102 “Hartjes en Bloemen” Houten, The Netherlands |
|
Judge’s Choice: judge Birgit Kaller Annelies Ghyselen 41 “Autumn in Berlin” Nazareth, Belgium |
|
Award of Merit Marlot Pennings 167 “Happiness is like a butterfly” Veldhoven, The Netherlands |
|
Award of Merit Orit Modiano 129 “CAT” Ramat – Gan, Israel |
|
Award of Merit Skocková Vera 120 “The magic dream” Valasské Mezirici, Czech Republic |
|
Award of Merit Annemiek van den Boogaard 128 “De jurk” Veldhoven, The Netherlands |
|
Award of Quiltmania Annelies Ghyselen 41 “Autumn in Berlin” Nazareth, Belgium |
|
Award of Janome Annemiek van den Boogaard 128 “De jurk” Veldhoven, The Netherlands |
|
Public’s Choice – 1st prize Marjan van der Heijden 13 “The Berlin Bear” Eindhoven, The Netherlands |
|
Public’s Choice – 2nd prize Marlies Küsters 142 “From Grandma’s linen chest” Meerbusch, Germany |
|
Public’s Choice – 3rd prize Marlot Pennings 167 “Happiness is like a butterfly” Veldhoven, The Netherlands |
|
Special mentions in theme Berlin
Special mention theme Berlin Gabriela Claus-Heinrichs Quilter: Elke Völker – Kobusch 46 “Growing together” Krefeld, Germany |
|
Special mention theme Berlin Ans Schipper-Vermeiren 38 “Berlijn” Haaften, The Netherlands |
|
Special mention theme Berlin Ingrid Wieland 37 “Flüsse, Seen, Parks und Wälder” Berlin, Germany |
|
Special mention theme Berlin Grace Meijer 34 “Remember” Awbridge, Hampshire, United Kingdom |
|
Special mention theme Berlin Orna Ron 30 “Track 17” Kochav Yair, Israel |
|
Special mention theme Berlin Carmela Zak 29 “Testimoney” Mohav Zofit, Israel |
|
Special mention theme Berlin Ruth Eldar 28 “Stolpersteine, memorial plaques” Ramat Hasharon, Israel |
|
Special mention theme Berlin Eti David 27 “Berlin wall 1961-1989” Ramat Hasharon, Israel |
|
Special mention theme Berlin Ine Kaldenbach 26 “Muziek in Berlijn” Waalre, The Netherlands |
|
Special mention theme Berlin Galina Kozulina 25 “Berlin” Ida Virumaa, Estland |
|
Special mention theme Berlin Miriam Ahronowitch 24 “To remember and not forget” Ramat – Gan, Israel |
|
Special mention theme Berlin Yochi Dayan 22 “Judenporzellan” Israel |
|
Special mention theme Berlin Jane Allen 21 “Another Country” Ravensthorpe Northampton, United Kingdom |
|
Special mention theme Berlin Hana Ron 18 “Shema Israel” Israel |
|
Special mention theme Berlin Petra Kooij 15 “Ampelmann” Delft, The Netherlands |
|
Special mention theme Berlin Marjan van der Heijden 13 “The Berlin Bear” Eindhoven, The Netherlands |
|
Special mention theme Berlin H.A. Rik Snijders-Jansen 7 “Kaddisj in Berlijn” ’t Harde, The Netherlands |
|
Special mention theme Berlin Elfriede Grooten 6 “Lippenstift” Dalen, The Netherlands |
|